按這裡進入台灣官網
+852 64467279 nordecohk@gmail.com
🇭🇰 🇹🇼 🇲🇴 🇲🇾 🇸🇬 免費送貨

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Statement

Nordeco International Limited (the "Company") respects the privacy of its clients and values business ethics and conduct, and will therefore strictly abide by the principles and requirements of the Personal Data Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region - Chapter 486 (the "Regulations") to ensure the security of the customer's personal data. The purpose of this statement is to provide information about the Company's policy of protecting the privacy of our customers.

 

  1. We only collect personal data that we believe is relevant and necessary to conduct business.
  2. We will not disclose your personal data outside of the Company unless we have your consent or as required by law.
  3. Our goal is to make your personal data accurate and up-to-date.
  4. We maintain appropriate security systems to prevent unauthorized access to your personal data.

Use of personal data

The Company has several types of personal data: keeping customer records to provide services, facilities and goods to our customers, opening, maintaining and terminating accounts, processing payments and bills, responding to and following up customer inquiries, understanding customer needs, researching and developing products, conducting customer surveys and direct marketing activities. Personnel records are retained for human resources management purposes, such as managing the recruitment, hiring, salary, evaluation and separation of the Company's personnel. Contractor records are retained to attract, manage, monitor and evaluate our professional relationships with contractors and their employees who provide services to the Company. Other records that contain personal data held by the Company include records of our business partners, officials, shareholders, visitors and the public, as well as other operational and administrative records that contain personal data.

Disclosure of personal data

The personal data you provide to the Company will be kept confidential, provided that the Company may provide such information to the following persons if it is necessary to disclose such information for the purpose of collecting such information: 1. Any person or company acting jointly with the Company for the purpose of providing information or directly related to it; Government and regulatory agencies, investigative agencies and law enforcement agencies, and other agencies that are required or authorized by law; any financial institution (including banks) which is necessary to prove payment of any services and facilities provided to you; At your request, your authorized representative or legal counsel.

The accuracy of personal data

The Company has established certain procedures to maintain personal data at a reasonable level of accuracy, completeness and relevance for the purpose of using personal data. The Company aims to keep your data accurate and up-to-date. However, we rely on you to disclose all important data to us and to inform us of any errors or changes to that data. You may modify your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the How to Access or Correct Data section below.

The preservation of personal data

It is our policy to retain personal data for no longer than it takes to achieve the purpose of using the data (or any directly related purpose), subject to legal, regulatory and regulatory requirements.

The security of personal data

The Company will comply with the Privacy Ordinance by taking specific and effective measures to ensure the security of your personal data and to ensure that it is not accessed, processed, deleted or used without authorization or accident.

Direct marketing campaigns

If you do not wish to use your personal data for direct marketing purposes, please send us an email with your name at nordecohk@gmail.com to inform us that you do not wish your personal data to be used for such purposes.

Personal data collected through this website

We may collect personal data, such as name, gender, age, telephone number and email address, through your use of this website. When you visit this website, you may also collect certain information about your computer, such as the type of Internet browser and operating system you use and the domain name of your Internet service provider. You are not required by law to provide your personal data, but unless you provide personal data obtained from you, we may not be able to provide you with the services, facilities and goods you need.

Use of personal data collected through this website

The personal data collected by the Company through this website will be used primarily to provide you with the services, facilities and goods you need, to respond to your inquiries, to understand your needs, to conduct statistical analysis, website usage or customer demand analysis, to conduct direct marketing campaigns, and to notify you of any changes that may affect you on this website or our services.

The use of cookies

To facilitate your browsing and enhance your online experience, some pages of this website contain "cookies" and store your data on your computer through your browser. "Cookies" are not used to collect personally identifiable information, but rather to store visitor preferences, such as the language you prefer, the size of your text, and the information you log in to. Most web browsers are initially set to accept "cookies" and you may refuse to use "cookies" by modifying the settings of your web browser, provided that you are aware that some features of this website may not function properly if you reject "cookies".

Access and correct your data

You can update or nordecohk@gmail.com your personal data by emailing us a message. The Company will take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or correcting your personal data to protect your privacy and identity.

How to contact us

If you have any questions or concerns about the Company's privacy policy statement, including our use of data on this website, you can contact us at nordecohk@gmail.com or write to room A207 on the first floor of the New Yisheng Industrial Building at 18 Chengye Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong. We may change this Privacy Policy Statement from time to time. We recommend that you review this Privacy Policy Statement from time to time to ensure that you are aware of the latest version.

Statement of personal data collection

Nordeco ("the Company", "we", or "our") respects your privacy when collecting, storing, using and transmitting personal data, and this "Personal Data Collection Statement" explains our use of privacy. It is our policy to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) of the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. To this end, we ensure that our employees comply with the strictest safety and confidentiality standards. The data listed below illustrate our approach to how you collect and use your personal data.

Personal data

Personal data held by the Company includes information collected directly from you (e.g. your name and address) and information collected during transactions with the Company (e.g. detailed measurement data and payment records).

The purpose of the collection

The Company may use the personal data we hold to provide you with goods and services and any directly related purposes. The Company may also use the following personal data:

 

Open, maintain and terminate accounts

Gives you a better understanding of how you use it

Provide the goods and services you request

Understand your needs

Respond to and follow up your inquiries

Process payments and sales orders

Notify you that we may affect changes to your services

Conduct a customer survey

Develop new products and services

Conduct research and statistical analysis

Conduct direct marketing campaigns (including appeals to non-profit organizations that may or may not be associated with the Company)

 

You can choose whether or not to provide us with personal data. However, in the absence of personal data indicated as required or not indicated as optional at the time of collection, the Company may only be able to provide you with limited services or required goods.

Disclosure of personal data

For any of these purposes, we may transfer any of your personal data to the following third parties:

 

service providers employed by the Company for any of these purposes (including those outside Hong Kong);

Entities (including entities outside Hong Kong) engage in research and statistics related to any of the above purposes.

 

The Company will disclose the data as required by law and may disclose such data at the request of law enforcement agencies or other governments and regulators.

Access to and correction of personal data

You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486). Requests for access and corrections should be sent by e-mail to nordecohk@gmail.com or by letter to us at: Room 504, Shunfa Industrial Building, 17 Hong Kong Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong.

Direct marketing

The Company may use your name, contact number, mailing address and e-mail address to market our services, products, activities organized by the Company and appeals to non-profit organizations that may or may not be related to the Company. If you would like us to exclude your personal data for direct marketing purposes, please email nordecohk@gmail.com, together with your name and account number, or call (852) 6446 7279.

Privacy Policy Statement

You can visit the Privacy Policy Statement on nordeco's website to learn more about our privacy and personal data protection at https://nordecohk.com

 

 

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday。
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December。
translation missing: zh-TW.products.product.notice_only_stock。
Shopping cart

Your shopping cart is empty.